Search




 

Order Total: 

 



 
Black Seed Skin Care
 
   

Argan Oil, Oil Of Morocco, 1 oz.

Argan oil is pressed from the kernels of the argan (Argania spinosa L.) tree in Morocco. It is famed for its medicinal and cosmetic uses. The oil is high is oleic and linoleic fatty acids. In North Africa, the oil is often used as a dip for bread or as an addition to couscous. Research suggests that the oil probably has properties that aid in the prevention of chronic degenerative diseases such as cancer, obesity, and obesity. Medicinaily, the oil is used to moisturize as well as to heal burns.

Put a few drops in your hands, rub them together and pat onto your face, neck, hair, and everywhere. Use it as a fast absorbing daily moisturizer, or to heal and condition everything from cuticles to split ends. Smooth Argan Oil over skin and under your eyes for intense moisture and to reduce appearance of fine lines. Apply the oil to the face when it is damp to create a dewy radiant look. Rub oil between your hands and smooth threw hair to minimize fly aways and treat split ends. Use it as a hair treatment at night, then wash hair in the morning, and hair will feel restored.

Contains: 100% Argan Oil.

Sweet Sunnah, $

Black Seed Oil

Black Seed Oil, 4 oz.

This oil can be added to salad dressings, yoghurt, cottage cheese, smoothies, green drinks, or cooked cereals.

One teaspoon daily, preferably with meals. A four-ounce bottle, approximately 120 ml., can be expected to last +/- 25 days at the dosage suggested.

Contains: 100% pure cold pressed Nigella sativa oil from organic seeds.

Sweet Sunnah, $

Golden Jojoba Oil, 4 oz.

Jojoba oil is pressed from the seed of the jojoba plant that grows in Southern California, Arizona, and Northern Mexico. It is actually a liquid wax that is slightly nutty in flavor. Yes, it is edible but non-caloric since it is not absorbed. It is mainly used in cosmetics. It became popular in the 1970s as a replacement for whale oil. It is quite shelf stable because it does not have triglycerides. It is a natural fungicide and is therefore ideal as a base in products used for itchy skin.

Contains: 100% Pure Jojoba Oil.

Sweet Sunnah, $

Natural Sweet Almond Oil, 4 oz.

Sweet Almond Oil, 4 oz.

Sweet almond oil is used extensively as a base for cosmetic blends and in preparing many products used in aromatherapy. It is pressed from raw almonds and is pale yellow in color. It is an excellent source of vitamin E as well as magnesium and calcium. It is nourishing to the skin and is believed to impede wrinkles and aging. It is also supposed to help resolve dark circles under the eyes. This is a food grade product and can be taken internally, used as a hair oil or massage oil, or as a base for products containing numerous other ingredients.

Contains: 100% Pure Almond Oil.

Sweet Sunnah, $

     
   


Home
About Us
Contact
Disclaimer
Links
Shipping Options
Subscribe to E-List
Wholesale Accounts


Sacred Medicine Sanctuary
Poulsbo, Washington

Copyright by Sacred Medicine Sanctuary 2013 and 2014
Graphic Design: Damien Francoeur

 


*The material provided on this site is for informational purposes only. The site owner is not a medical doctor. Information provided is not intended to replace the services of health care professionals. The content and products discussed have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The information on this site and the products discussed are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.